Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, RUFFORD RISE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S20 2DW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
24 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£237,500
+1.1%
Sold on 24 August 2022
Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+23.0%
Sold on 30 June 2022
Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,000
+20.9%
Sold on 29 July 2019
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+144.0%
Sold on 12 October 2012
Detached
+£93,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,750
Sold on 30 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S20 2DW
← Back to All Properties