Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
292, HIGHBURY GROVE, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO6 2RX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.2%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+69.2%
Sold on 17 October 2024
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+13.4%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
-11.8%
Sold on 19 March 2010
Terraced
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+227.7%
Sold on 6 May 2008
Terraced
+£135,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO6 2RX
← Back to All Properties