Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, EDMONTON ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 7BG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,500
Last Sold Price
28 September 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.2%
Price Change
-£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£239,500
-4.2%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Semi-Detached
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+68.9%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,000
Sold on 8 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 7BG
← Back to All Properties