Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
177, HOUGH LANE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 0EU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,000
+29.4%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000
-21.3%
Sold on 6 January 2017
Terraced
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000
+12.5%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
+220.5%
Sold on 29 September 2005
Terraced
+£66,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,950
-20.1%
Sold on 27 January 1999
Terraced
-£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 0EU
← Back to All Properties