Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
135, NEWLAND GARDENS, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 7WY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£306,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£306,000
+27.5%
Sold on 15 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+14.3%
Sold on 5 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+1.0%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,000
+1.8%
Sold on 7 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£204,250
Sold on 27 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG13 7WY
← Back to All Properties