Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BLACKBURN LANE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 2BA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£111,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£111,000
+23.3%
Sold on 5 December 2007
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+93.5%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 15 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 2BA
← Back to All Properties