Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, WOOD STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 4RF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.3%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£69,000
+42.3%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,500
+56.5%
Sold on 21 July 2003
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000
+139.4%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Terraced
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,950
Sold on 17 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD3 4RF
← Back to All Properties