Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, MILLFIELD CRESCENT, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 4LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+40.0%
Sold on 8 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+35.7%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+115.0%
Sold on 6 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£69,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 20 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 4LU
← Back to All Properties