Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, LOWEFIELDS, COLCHESTER, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO6 2LH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+1.5%
Sold on 12 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£335,000
+42.6%
Sold on 8 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+34.3%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+118.8%
Sold on 26 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 1 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO6 2LH
← Back to All Properties