Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, LEYBOURNE CRESCENT, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV9 5QG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+27.9%
Sold on 10 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+221.1%
Sold on 20 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 26 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV9 5QG
← Back to All Properties