Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, WOOL CHASE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 8FP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.9%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£218,000
-0.9%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+25.7%
Sold on 5 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,995
Sold on 31 July 2020
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 8FP
← Back to All Properties