Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 28, WINDSOR HOUSE, 900, ABBEYDALE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S7 2BN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.7%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
-2.7%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
-15.5%
Sold on 24 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,000
+0.9%
Sold on 2 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,000
+3.4%
Sold on 7 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£209,950
Sold on 30 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S7 2BN
← Back to All Properties