Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, GODFREY GARDENS, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT4 7TT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,000
+41.2%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£216,000
+18.4%
Sold on 1 April 2010
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+11.6%
Sold on 12 December 2008
Terraced
+£19,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,495
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT4 7TT
← Back to All Properties