42, LEACROFT, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

WN4 0LN

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£154,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2016
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£154,000+4.8%
Sold on 13 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£147,000+119.4%
Sold on 18 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£67,000+42.6%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£47,000+0.1%
Sold on 19 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,950+20.4%
Sold on 5 June 1998
Semi-Detached
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000+8.3%
Sold on 2 May 1997
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 26 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1