Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, CORNWALLIS HOUSE, CORNWALLIS GROVE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 4PG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£490,000
+24.1%
Sold on 20 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,000
+11.0%
Sold on 17 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£356,000
+118.4%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£193,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,000
Sold on 3 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 4PG
← Back to All Properties