Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, LYONS HALL ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9SG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,200,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,200,000
+9.1%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,100,000
-4.3%
Sold on 6 October 2022
Detached
-£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£1,150,000
+253.8%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Detached
+£825,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£325,000
Sold on 22 July 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9SG
← Back to All Properties