Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, GRAND PARADE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1DX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.6%
Price Change
-£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
-8.6%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£186,000
+20.0%
Sold on 21 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+72.2%
Sold on 28 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995
+41.7%
Sold on 30 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 2 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1DX
← Back to All Properties