Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BEACON CROSSING, WIGAN, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 7DR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£73,500
Last Sold Price
23 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£73,500
+36.1%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000
-1.8%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+22.2%
Sold on 18 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 18 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 7DR
← Back to All Properties