Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, KINGSWOOD ROAD, TADWORTH, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
KT20 5EG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£755,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.6%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£755,000
-1.6%
Sold on 4 September 2025
Semi-Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£767,000
+21.3%
Sold on 13 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£134,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£632,500
+237.3%
Sold on 8 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£445,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,500
Sold on 6 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT20 5EG
← Back to All Properties