Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, BIRTLEY ROAD, GUILDFORD, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU5 0JQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£420,000
+7.7%
Sold on 18 August 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£390,000
+62.5%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Terraced
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+20.6%
Sold on 24 June 2011
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,000
+30.1%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+137.0%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Terraced
+£88,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,550
Sold on 27 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU5 0JQ
← Back to All Properties