Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, KNOWE ROAD, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA3 9EQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.8%
Price Change
+£84,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+53.8%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+5.4%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,000
Sold on 1 October 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA3 9EQ
← Back to All Properties