Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, GIRAFFE ROW, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 8DB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
-1.7%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+16.8%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£252,500
Sold on 25 June 2018
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 8DB
← Back to All Properties