Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
102, MONTGOMERY STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 5BD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£565,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£565,000
+25.6%
Sold on 1 February 2019
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£450,000
+56.8%
Sold on 27 November 2014
Terraced
+£163,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£287,000
+36.7%
Sold on 13 September 2006
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+92.7%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+51.5%
Sold on 22 October 1999
Terraced
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,950
Sold on 21 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5BD
← Back to All Properties