Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, BOXFIELD GREEN, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 7DS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£346,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£173,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£346,000
+100.0%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Terraced
+£173,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+17.7%
Sold on 11 November 2006
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+98.7%
Sold on 21 October 2003
Terraced
+£73,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,995
Sold on 21 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 7DS
← Back to All Properties