Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, LANGSTONE LEY, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1FQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£279,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.0%
Price Change
-£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£279,000
-10.0%
Sold on 3 November 2011
Terraced
-£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
+3.3%
Sold on 27 September 2007
Terraced
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£299,995
Sold on 25 September 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 1FQ
← Back to All Properties