Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, ARMSTRONG WAY, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG5 4NW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.7%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£153,000
+0.7%
Sold on 23 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000
+11.8%
Sold on 17 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+66.0%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,950
+49.0%
Sold on 23 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 16 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG5 4NW
← Back to All Properties