Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ORCHARD HOUSE, BRAMPTON, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA8 9EX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£259,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£259,000
+7.9%
Sold on 6 September 2016
Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+38.7%
Sold on 25 January 2013
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+20.6%
Sold on 18 November 2002
Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,500
+6.3%
Sold on 9 May 2001
Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 30 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA8 9EX
← Back to All Properties