Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, GEORGE STREET, ROTHERHAM, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 0DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£76,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.3%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£76,000
+58.3%
Sold on 5 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000
+9.1%
Sold on 15 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+57.1%
Sold on 21 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S63 0DF
← Back to All Properties