Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, THE GABLES, CHILBOLTON AVENUE, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO22 5HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£425,000
+11.8%
Sold on 6 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£380,000
+28.8%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+10.3%
Sold on 3 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£267,500
Sold on 28 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO22 5HQ
← Back to All Properties