Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, LLANFAIR ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 9PG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.6%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+35.6%
Sold on 25 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£177,000
+39.4%
Sold on 21 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,000
-3.8%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+82.1%
Sold on 28 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+88.3%
Sold on 24 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 22 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 9PG
← Back to All Properties