Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
292, PRESTON ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 0NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.2%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+32.2%
Sold on 29 October 2024
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+35.9%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+96.9%
Sold on 4 April 2014
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 26 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 0NY
← Back to All Properties