Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, KINGSMEAD, ROMSEY, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO51 6DG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+16.4%
Sold on 24 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000
+65.7%
Sold on 5 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+41.6%
Sold on 29 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,450
+17.7%
Sold on 29 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 1 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO51 6DG
← Back to All Properties