Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, NARES ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 2TH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,500
Last Sold Price
15 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£117,500
+6.8%
Sold on 15 June 2015
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+89.7%
Sold on 8 November 2010
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+45.0%
Sold on 19 May 2003
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 22 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 2TH
← Back to All Properties