Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BEECHWOOD COURT, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 8PE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+3.7%
Sold on 17 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
-6.3%
Sold on 4 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+10.8%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+103.0%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 22 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 8PE
← Back to All Properties