Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
77, PLOMER AVENUE, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 9FP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.1%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+37.1%
Sold on 27 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+13.6%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
-18.1%
Sold on 8 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£188,000
Sold on 25 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN11 9FP
← Back to All Properties