Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, HIGH STREET, HEYWOOD, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL10 3BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£36,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2002
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£36,000
+7.5%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£33,500
+8.1%
Sold on 23 January 1997
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000
+55.0%
Sold on 23 June 1995
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 16 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL10 3BU
← Back to All Properties