Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, YORK STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 1GG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.6%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£246,000
-1.6%
Sold on 11 October 2010
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+18.5%
Sold on 31 March 2004
Terraced
+£39,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,995
Sold on 29 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 1GG
← Back to All Properties