Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, NORWOOD ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 7JJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.9%
Price Change
+£95,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+67.9%
Sold on 21 August 2024
Terraced
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+128.3%
Sold on 13 December 2004
Terraced
+£78,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,300
Sold on 21 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 7JJ
← Back to All Properties