Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, MAIDEN CLOSE, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 8JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,500
Last Sold Price
30 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,500
+12.4%
Sold on 30 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-7.1%
Sold on 30 March 2017
Semi-Detached
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,500
+92.3%
Sold on 12 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£64,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 17 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 8JL
← Back to All Properties