2, GROSVENOR COURT, VARNDEAN ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 6RR

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£257,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£57,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£257,000+28.5%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950+124.9%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£111,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,900
Sold on 29 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1