48, STRATTON STREET, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS

WV10 9AJ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£114,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+111.1%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£114,000+111.1%
Sold on 5 June 2024
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£54,000+40.3%
Sold on 25 March 2014
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£38,500-77.4%
Sold on 30 November 2010
Terraced
-£131,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000+142.9%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000+45.8%
Sold on 24 August 2004
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000+45.5%
Sold on 19 December 2002
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 19 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1