Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, SWAN BANK, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV4 5PZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+18.6%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£156,000
+31.1%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,000
+29.3%
Sold on 2 December 2011
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+33.3%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+60.5%
Sold on 15 September 2000
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 6 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV4 5PZ
← Back to All Properties