Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, BRACKENWOOD DRIVE, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 8GE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.7%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£205,000
+36.7%
Sold on 17 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+47.1%
Sold on 22 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£48,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,995
Sold on 14 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 8GE
← Back to All Properties