Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, NEWCOMBE STREET, MARKET HARBOROUGH, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 9PB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+24.2%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£402,500
+31.1%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£307,000
+30.6%
Sold on 1 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+128.2%
Sold on 13 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 9 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE16 9PB
← Back to All Properties