Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, MEYRICK ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO2 8JW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.0%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+85.0%
Sold on 1 March 2023
Terraced
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+86.8%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+23.6%
Sold on 18 May 2000
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 4 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO2 8JW
← Back to All Properties