Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, COX LEY, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM22 7ER
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.4%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
-3.4%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£435,000
+95.5%
Sold on 28 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£212,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,500
+41.7%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,000
Sold on 4 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM22 7ER
← Back to All Properties