Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, LOWERCROFT ROAD, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 2EX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£275,000
+38.9%
Sold on 23 February 2023
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000
-0.5%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,000
+12.4%
Sold on 22 August 2008
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,000
Sold on 21 July 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 2EX
← Back to All Properties