Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3A, CHELTENHAM STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 5HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+4.8%
Sold on 11 April 2024
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+27.3%
Sold on 26 May 2022
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+8.6%
Sold on 17 October 2017
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,000
Sold on 31 August 2016
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5HP
← Back to All Properties