Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, THOMAS WAY, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5UT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£264,995
Last Sold Price
5 November 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£39,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£264,995
+17.8%
Sold on 5 November 2010
Detached
+£39,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+73.1%
Sold on 29 November 2004
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+26.3%
Sold on 25 February 2000
Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,950
Sold on 18 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 5UT
← Back to All Properties