Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
178, FOX HILL ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1HE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
6 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.8%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£167,500
+40.8%
Sold on 6 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+25.9%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,500
Sold on 6 March 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1HE
← Back to All Properties